Rock Creek River Gorge 10.2 Mile

Age Group Results

March 26, 2011


Results By Zulu Racing



Men: 0-18
Women: 0-18

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Elizabeth Callaway

Watkinsville GA

236

23

31

1:31:11.8

2

Paige Witherington

Palmetto GA

224

29

36

1:34:23.9

3

Heather Williams

Chattanooga TN

219

33

45

1:38:04.9

 

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Enid Gonzalez

Kennesaw GA

84

43

71

1:47:19.8

2

Theresa Saupe

Murfreesboro TN

182

48

72

1:48:34.3

3

Rachel Neidich

Rising Fawn GA

148

43

74

1:49:52.4

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Aaron Saft

Mills River NC

180

33

1

1:08:31.8

2

Jacob Bradley

Ringgold GA

23

20

2

1:10:08.0

3

Theodore Towse

Nashville TN

211

39

3

1:14:19.5

 

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jay Curwen

Asheville NC

50

44

11

1:20:08.9

2

David Workman

Hendersonville NC

226

40

12

1:20:29.4

3

Jamie Cook

Bryson City NC

44

42

13

1:20:50.2

 

Top

Male 18 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zachary McCormick

Chattanooga TN

138

17

26

1:28:26.3

2

Patrick Zdunek

Ooltewah TN

230

16

29

1:31:04.4

3

Nick Gooden

238

17

43

1:37:28.1

Rock Creek River Gorge 10.2 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 26, 2011


Results By Zulu Racing


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

1

Aaron Saft

Mills River NC

180

33

M

***** 30-34

1:08:31.8

 

2

Jacob Bradley

Ringgold GA

23

20

M

***** 19-24

1:10:08.0

 

3

Theodore Towse

Nashville TN

211

39

M

***** 35-39

1:14:19.5

 

4

Andy Highlander

Hixson TN

103

23

M

1 19-24

1:15:58.9

 

5

Alan Outlaw

Chattanooga TN

158

33

M

1 30-34

1:17:09.9

 

6

Kevin Boucher

 

21

32

M

2 30-34

1:18:03.0

 

7

Sam Linhoss

Chattanooga TN

129

31

M

3 30-34

1:18:43.6

 

8

Josh Holloway

Winterville GA

106

19

M

2 19-24

1:19:00.2

 

9

John Wiygul

Chattanooga TN

225

21

M

3 19-24

1:19:32.0

 

10

Matt Davies

Cleveland TN

55

37

M

1 35-39

1:19:33.5

 

11

Jay Curwen

Asheville NC

50

44

M

***** 40-44

1:20:08.9

 

12

David Workman

Hendersonville NC

226

40

M

***** 40-44

1:20:29.4

 

13

Jamie Cook

Bryson City NC

44

42

M

***** 40-44

1:20:50.2

 

14

Blake Davenport

Murphysboro IL

53

23

M

4 19-24

1:21:22.4

 

15

Hunter Schimpff

Nashville TN

186

27

M

1:21:47.6

16

Jonathan Preg

Lookout Mountain GA

168

20

M

5 19-24

1:23:11.1

 

17

Hunter Orvis

Watkinsville GA

235

25

M

1 25-29

1:23:21.8

 

18

Preston Roberts

Chattanooga TN

177

29

M

2 25-29

1:24:46.8

 

19

James Hedges

Smyrna GA

100

31

M

4 30-34

1:25:52.6

 

20

Kevin Kimura

Gunma TN

124

50

M

1 50-54

1:26:12.0

 

21

Ryan Meulemans

signal mountain TN

142

34

M

5 30-34

1:26:23.5

 

22

Tom Sell

Chattanooga TN

188

44

M

1 40-44

1:26:35.1

 

23

Mac Brown

Bryson City NC

31

47

M

1 45-49

1:27:11.9

 

24

Travis Johnson

Murfreesboro TN

119

39

M

2 35-39

1:27:39.1

 

25

Daniel Miller

Signal Mountain TN

145

33

M

6 30-34

1:28:19.9

 

26

Zachary McCormick

Chattanooga TN

138

17

M

1 0-18

1:28:26.3

 

27

Mike Biddle

Ooltewah TN

17

42

M

2 40-44

1:29:41.6

 

28

Jack Findley

Chattanooga TN

73

24

M

6 19-24

1:30:27.4

 

29

Patrick Zdunek

Ooltewah TN

230

16

M

2 0-18

1:31:04.4

 

30

Michael Scherzer

Ringgold GA

185

44

M

3 40-44

1:31:07.7

 

31

Elizabeth Callaway

Watkinsville GA

236

23

F

***** 19-24

1:31:11.8

 

32

Jason Hamrick

Harrison TN

94

36

M

3 35-39

1:32:11.8

 

33

Zach Cowart

Hixson TN

45

35

M

4 35-39

1:32:17.0

 

34

Adam Veron

Hixson TN

214

27

M

3 25-29

1:32:21.5

 

35

Kevin Croft

Soddy Daisy TN

46

36

M

5 35-39

1:33:00.0

 

36

Paige Witherington

Palmetto GA

224

29

F

***** 25-29

1:34:23.9

 

37

Jim Harrison

Signal Mountain TN

99

42

M

4 40-44

1:34:43.1

 

38

Phil Zimmerman

Nashville TN

233

32

M

6 30-34

1:35:59.6

 

39

Joshua Cole

Chattanooga TN

42

26

M

4 25-29

1:36:07.9

 

40

Jeff Burgess

Chattanooga TN

35

24

M

7 19-24

1:36:09.9

 

41

Marco Bianchini

Chattanooga TN

16

20

M

8 19-24

1:36:11.3

 

42

Jesse Hillis

Chattanooga TN

104

27

M

5 25-29

1:36:16.6

 

43

Nick Gooden

 

238

17

M

3 0-18

1:37:28.1

 

44

Nick Selbo

 

237

32

M

7 30-34

1:37:30.7

 

45

Heather Williams

Chattanooga TN

219

33

F

***** 30-34

1:38:04.9

 

46

Joseph Kibble

122

41

M

1:38:50.4

47

Keith Curtis

Lookout Mtn TN

48

44

M

5 40-44

1:39:22.9

 

48

Drew Randolph

Chattanooga TN

173

25

M

6 25-29

1:39:36.8

 

49

Marq Anz

Signal Mountain TN

4

32

M

8 30-34

1:39:53.7

 

50

Sal Coll

Rossville GA

43

50

M

2 50-54

1:40:08.7

 

51

Allison Warmack

Chattanooga TN

216

27

F

1 25-29

1:40:22.0

 

52

Stefan Peter-Contesse

Nashville TN

163

27

M

1:40:26.3

53

Matt McLelland

41

M

1:40:28.1

54

Kenneth Croft

Soddy Daisy TN

47

25

M

7 25-29

1:40:35.3

 

55

Stephen Zellner

Daphne AL

232

23

M

9 19-24

1:40:51.1

 

56

Ryan Williamson

Chattanooga TN

220

17

M

4 0-18

1:41:10.4

 

57

Ryan Davis

CHATTANOOGA TN

56

26

M

8 25-29

1:41:20.1

 

58

Brandon Wright

Chattanooga TN

227

22

M

10 19-24

1:41:40.4

 

59

Ben Smith

Cleveland TN

197

29

M

9 25-29

1:41:40.9

 

60

Adam Rains

Cleveland TN

171

27

M

10 25-29

1:41:42.4

 

61

Dean Pavlou

Cleveland TN

162

20

M

11 19-24

1:41:54.2

 

62

Ryan Malec

Alpharetta GA

134

35

M

6 35-39

1:42:02.0

 

63

Brian Rook

Rising Fawn GA

178

37

M

7 35-39

1:42:02.6

 

64

Mike Ellis

Cleveland TN

69

36

M

8 35-39

1:42:09.4

 

65

Danny Gill

Cleveland TN

81

52

M

3 50-54

1:42:29.8

 

66

Jeremy Orr

Kennesaw GA

157

37

M

9 35-39

1:42:54.9

 

67

Michael Emerling

Chattanooga TN

70

41

M

6 40-44

1:43:01.5

 

68

Tommy Nichols

rock spring GA

151

56

M

1 55-59

1:43:28.2

 

69

Sergio Bianchini

Chattanooga TN

15

70

M

1 70-98

1:46:29.2

 

70

Brett Davidson

Atlanta GA

54

41

M

7 40-44

1:46:40.4

 

71

Enid Gonzalez

Kennesaw GA

84

43

F

***** 40-44

1:47:19.8

 

72

Theresa Saupe

Murfreesboro TN

182

48

F

***** 45-49

1:48:34.3

 

73

Eric Lisic

Cookeville TN

131

25

M

11 25-29

1:49:34.3

 

74

Rachel Neidich

Rising Fawn GA

148

43

F

***** 40-44

1:49:52.4

 

75

Tymm Hoffman

Austell GA

105

37

M

10 35-39

1:49:52.7

 

76

Zach Ballard

Cleveland TN

8

28

M

12 25-29

1:50:06.1

 

77

Leigh Linhoss

Chattanooga TN

128

29

F

2 25-29

1:50:21.9

 

78

Jim Barnett

Decatur AL

9

53

M

4 50-54

1:50:23.4

 

79

Thomas Cable

Signal Mountain TN

37

24

M

12 19-24

1:50:24.1

 

80

Danielle Baasch

Collegedale TN

5

24

F

1 19-24

1:50:41.7

 

81

Tyler Hardekopf

Chattanooga TN

96

40

M

8 40-44

1:50:43.6

 

82

Kirk Henry

Signal Mountain TN

101

29

M

13 25-29

1:50:51.9

 

83

Hendree Harrison

Athens TN

98

35

M

11 35-39

1:50:52.3

 

84

Chris Feeback

Clarksville TN

72

34

M

9 30-34

1:51:09.5

 

85

Thierry Urbain

Dalton GA

212

46

M

2 45-49

1:51:17.6

 

86

Justin Dansby

palmetto GA

51

29

M

14 25-29

1:51:18.2

 

87

Ramsey Brock

Chattanooga TN

26

26

M

15 25-29

1:51:22.4

 

88

Kathy Johns

Chattanooga TN

115

30

F

1 30-34

1:51:35.1

 

89

Bryan Bledsoe

Signal MTN TN

19

38

M

12 35-39

1:52:22.8

 

90

Mike Stansberry

Hanceville AL

203

49

M

3 45-49

1:53:49.0

 

91

Jarret Kinder

Chattanooga TN

125

31

M

10 30-34

1:54:18.0

 

92

Matthew Sayne

Chattanooga TN

184

17

M

5 0-18

1:55:58.0

 

93

Frank Ramseur

Signal Mtn TN

172

41

M

9 40-44

1:56:20.6

 

94

Perry Churchwell

Rome GA

40

47

M

4 45-49

1:56:24.0

 

95

Julian Bennett

Chattanooga TN

13

31

M

11 30-34

1:57:43.2

 

96

Rick Wilson

Nashville TN

222

46

M

5 45-49

1:57:53.8

 

97

Belinda Young

Chatsworth GA

228

41

F

1 40-44

1:59:13.6

 

98

Thad Johnson

Fletcher NC

116

56

M

2 55-59

2:01:27.2

 

99

Clark Templeton

Chattanooga TN

208

17

M

6 0-18

2:01:54.6

 

100

Sarah Brooke

Roswell GA

29

42

F

2 40-44

2:02:13.9

 

101

Kellie Moylan

fletcher NC

147

51

F

1 50-54

2:02:43.0

 

102

Rex Sorrow

Cullman AL

202

47

M

6 45-49

2:02:48.9

 

103

Gabbie Mashburn

Chattanooga TN

136

24

F

2 19-24

2:03:13.1

 

104

Stacy Eiselstein

Lookout Mountain GA

67

38

F

1 35-39

2:03:25.3

 

105

Brian Shirley

Grapevine TX

191

28

M

16 25-29

2:03:59.9

 

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

 

106

Patrick Johnson

Chattanooga TN

118

31

M

12 30-34

2:04:24.3

 

 

107

Matthew Scofield

Chattanooga TN

187

29

M

17 25-29

2:04:27.3

 

 

108

Jordan Zink

Chattanooga TN

234

16

M

7 0-18

2:05:26.7

 

 

109

Tim Cleary

Signal Mountain TN

41

52

M

5 50-54

2:06:12.0

 

 

110

Ansley O'Neal

Atlanta GA

156

25

F

3 25-29

2:06:12.4

 

 

111

Curtis Harrington

Nashville TN

97

30

M

13 30-34

2:06:16.2

 

 

112

Eliza Drew

Lookout Mountain GA

61

20

F

3 19-24

2:06:19.4

 

 

113

Kevin Law

Chattanooga TN

127

35

M

13 35-39

2:06:39.0

 

 

114

Alexis Story

Decatur GA

205

32

F

2 30-34

2:07:44.4

 

 

115

Aaron Reid

Dunlap TN

174

27

M

18 25-29

2:07:45.5

 

 

116

Allison Curtis

Lookout Mtn TN

49

36

F

2 35-39

2:08:29.1

 

 

117

Joe Wallace

Decatur AL

215

57

M

3 55-59

2:09:03.2

 

 

118

keith hallmark

mount hope AL

92

55

M

4 55-59

2:09:04.4

 

 

119

Charles Hutchcraft

Waterloo IL

110

46

M

7 45-49

2:09:27.6

 

 

120

Mandy Smith

Ringgold GA

198

25

F

4 25-29

2:09:48.5

 

 

121

Steve Michael

Woodfstock GA

143

61

M

1 60-64

2:10:01.7

 

 

122

Jamie Slafkosky

Marietta GA

194

57

M

5 55-59

2:11:14.0

 

 

123

Karen Grider

Ooltewah TN

88

44

F

3 40-44

2:11:20.1

 

 

124

Jennifer Brown

Bryson City NC

30

36

F

3 35-39

2:11:50.2

 

 

125

Richard Smith

Xenia OH

195

52

M

6 50-54

2:12:03.2

 

 

126

John Burnett

Hampton Cove AL

36

52

M

7 50-54

2:12:29.9

 

 

127

Justina DeStafino

Cullman AL

60

42

F

4 40-44

2:12:30.6

 

 

128

Bain Ervin

Chattanooga TN

71

31

M

14 30-34

2:12:37.8

 

 

129

Katie Deardorff

Chattanooga TN

58

30

F

3 30-34

2:13:40.1

 

 

130

John Meek

Chattanooga TN

141

48

M

8 45-49

2:14:04.0

 

 

131

Shawn Sirgo

Nashville TN

193

48

M

9 45-49

2:14:07.6

 

 

132

Preston Goforth

Cleveland TN

83

38

M

14 35-39

2:14:09.1

 

 

133

Heidi Blecick

Mount Vernon OH

18

26

F

5 25-29

2:15:06.8

 

 

134

Brian Preston

Lilburn GA

169

27

M

19 25-29

2:15:23.4

 

 

135

Ashley Morris

Mount Vernon OH

146

27

F

6 25-29

2:15:32.6

 

 

136

Michelle Soriano

Ooltewah TN

201

35

F

4 35-39

2:15:53.9

 

 

137

Jay Baxter

Trinity AL

10

49

M

10 45-49

2:15:57.2

 

 

138

Rachael Zellner

Chattanooga TN

231

25

F

7 25-29

2:16:07.1

 

 

139

Bryan Saifi

Chattanooga TN

181

30

M

15 30-34

2:16:08.9

 

 

140

Richard Davenport

Carbondale ID

52

62

M

2 60-64

2:16:12.1

 

 

141

John Belcher

Nashville TN

11

40

M

10 40-44

2:16:54.1

 

 

142

Leah Johnson

Chicago IL

117

24

F

4 19-24

2:19:24.8

 

 

143

Alan Dunkling

Cullman AL

63

47

M

11 45-49

2:21:59.5

 

 

144

Amy Oliver

Ringgold GA

155

47

F

1 45-49

2:22:12.0

 

 

145

Christie Richardson

Ringgold GA

175

45

F

2 45-49

2:22:12.6

 

 

146

Jessica Frey

75

25

F

2:23:20.2

147

Clifton Goodgame

85

47

M

2:23:22.1

148

Jenny Bentley

Atlanta GA

14

32

F

4 30-34

2:25:43.2

 

 

149

Patrick Kelly

Chattanooga TN

121

34

M

16 30-34

2:25:49.9

 

 

150

Nick Denton

Clarksville TN

59

51

M

8 50-54

2:27:34.9

 

 

151

Ryusuke Shiraki

New York NY

190

46

M

12 45-49

2:27:36.3

 

 

152

Tim O'Connor

Hixson TN

153

32

M

17 30-34

2:30:06.5

 

 

153

Rebecca Pouliot

Chattanooga TN

166

26

F

8 25-29

2:30:27.4

 

 

154

Marco Pouliot

Chattanooga TN

167

37

M

15 35-39

2:30:28.2

 

 

155

Lee Riley

Columbia TN

176

56

M

6 55-59

2:31:03.7

 

 

156

Kristin Willocks

Nashville TN

221

42

F

5 40-44

2:32:25.5

 

 

157

Myr Wilson

Brentwood TN

223

34

M

18 30-34

2:33:47.8

 

 

158

Che Fortaleza

Ooltewah TN

74

36

F

5 35-39

2:37:12.7

 

 

159

Scot Braun

Murfreesboro TN

25

51

M

9 50-54

2:37:14.3

 

 

160

Josh Braun

Murfreesboro TN

24

29

M

20 25-29

2:37:15.4

 

 

161

Susan Nelson

Knoxville TN

149

43

F

6 40-44

2:37:16.1

 

 

162

Amy Young

Nashville TN

229

31

F

5 30-34

2:37:16.8

 

 

163

Debra Little-Vercammen

Canton GA

132

44

F

7 40-44

2:37:19.8

 

 

164

JoAnna Brogdon

Marietta GA

27

40

F

8 40-44

2:38:19.0