Rock Creek River Gorge 6.5 Mile

Age Group Results

March 26, 2011


Results By Zulu Racing



Men: 0-18
Women: 0-18

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Woerner

Dunlap TN

392

21

10

58:18.9

2

Jenny Smith

Sweetwater TN

368

25

16

1:01:22.6

3

Cathi Cannon

Chattanooga TN

275

35

26

1:06:05.1

 

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shazzmarie Szekely

Jamestown TN

376

46

61

1:22:29.1

2

Jennifer Boll

Jellico TN

262

41

62

1:23:04.2

3

Susan Williams

Chattanooga TN

389

45

68

1:25:19.9

 

Top

Female 18 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura Harbin

Murfreesboro TN

301

16

114

1:47:18.5

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Owen Bradley

Birmingham AL

267

31

1

49:56.6

2

Tyler Wike

Bryson City NC

388

17

2

52:21.4

3

Chris Heberer

Hixson TN

305

27

3

52:35.7

 

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jim Farmer

Chattanooga TN

287

42

4

53:25.2

2

Mark Manson

Chattanooga TN

330

42

11

59:02.7

3

Paul Handley

Nashville TN

299

43

38

1:12:19.3

 

Top

Male 18 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alex Cook

Bryson City NC

279

16

7

57:13.7

 

Top


Rock Creek River Gorge 6.5 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 26, 2011


Results By Zulu Racing


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

1

Owen Bradley

Birmingham AL

267

31

M

***** 30-34

49:56.6

 

2

Tyler Wike

Bryson City NC

388

17

M

***** 0-18

52:21.4

 

3

Chris Heberer

Hixson TN

305

27

M

***** 25-29

52:35.7

 

4

Jim Farmer

Chattanooga TN 

287

42

M

53:25.4

 

5

James Veldhorst

Lookout Mountain GA

382

20

M

55:00.7

6

Travis Giles

Chattanooga TN

79

34

M

1 30-34

55:53.4

 

7

Alex Cook

Bryson City NC

279

16

M

1 0-18

57:13.7

 

8

Chris Kerr

Red Bank TN

316

24

M

1 19-24

57:30.2

 

9

Chris Gentry

Chattanooga TN

291

33

M

2 30-34

57:58.5

 

10

Sarah Woerner

Dunlap TN

392

21

F

***** 19-24

58:18.9

 

11

Mark Mason

Chattanooga TN

330

42

M

***** 40-44

59:02.7

 

12

Bradley Webber

Signal Mtn. TN

386

24

M

2 19-24

1:00:13.7

 

13

Korey Chambers

Chattanooga TN

278

21

M

1:00:14.6

14

David Myers

Freeport PA

341

20

M

3 19-24

1:00:16.1

 

15

Philip Brown

Chattanooga TN

272

26

M

1 25-29

1:00:58.6

 

16

Jenny Smith

Sweetwater TN

368

25

F

***** 25-29

1:01:22.6

 

17

Brian Williams

Atlanta GA

390

27

M

2 25-29

1:01:28.7

 

18

Vincent Beasley

Rossville GA

255

33

M

3 30-34

1:01:39.9

 

19

John Boll

Jellico TN

261

38

M

1 35-39

1:01:50.2

 

20

Scott Bowman

Soddy Daisy TN

266

39

M

1:02:48.3

21

Michael Buckelew

Alpharetta GA

273

30

M

4 30-34

1:03:33.9

 

22

David Yann

Chattanooga TN

395

37

M

2 35-39

1:04:49.2

 

23

Daniel Miller

Lafayette GA

336

27

M

3 25-29

1:04:59.6

 

24

Michael Krempasky

Asheville NC

317

35

M

3 35-39

1:05:44.8

 

25

Tony Giles

Chattanooga TN

80

38

M

4 35-39

1:06:00.4

 

26

Cathi Cannon

Chattanooga TN

275

35

F

***** 35-39

1:06:05.1

 

27

Heather Raboin

Chattanooga TN

351

28

F

1 25-29

1:07:40.2

 

28

Jonathan Dreiling

Chattanooga TN

285

22

M

4 19-24

1:08:43.9

 

29

Becky Cary

Chattanooga TN

400

26

F

2 25-29

1:08:58.4

 

30

Brian Bojo

Rome GA

260

33

M

5 30-34

1:09:12.6

 

31

Daniel Crosby

Hermitage TN

280

27

M

4 25-29

1:09:51.1

 

32

Grayson McConnell

Cleveland TN

333

20

M

5 19-24

1:10:22.2

 

33

Matt Doescher

Chattanooga TN

284

32

M

6 30-34

1:10:51.1

 

34

Thomas Prettyman

Flintstone GA

347

28

M

5 25-29

1:11:02.1

 

35

TJ Gephart

Ringgold GA

292

25

M

6 25-29

1:11:06.0

 

36

Christina Rogers

Whitwell TN

358

32

F

1 30-34

1:11:38.6

 

37

Shannon Wheeler

Chattanooga TN

387

34

F

2 30-34

1:12:03.7

 

38

Paul Handley

Nashville TN

299

43

M

***** 40-44

1:12:19.3

 

39

Mike Alley

Chattanooga TN

253

38

M

5 35-39

1:12:54.3

 

40

Keresa Steichen

Chattanooga TN

371

23

F

1 19-24

1:13:45.9

 

41

Brandon Wilson

Chattanooga TN

391

33

M

7 30-34

1:14:18.8

 

42

Brennan Nielsen

Ooltewah TN

343

30

M

8 30-34

1:15:30.1

 

43

Phillip Langston

Ringgold GA

321

31

M

1:15:38.2

44

Michael Roessler

Hixson TN

357

25

M

7 25-29

1:15:45.1

 

45

Greg Seymour

Signal Mountain TN

362

36

M

6 35-39

1:15:57.4

 

46

Kathryn Dronzek

Atlanta GA

286

27

F

3 25-29

1:16:06.7

 

47

Paul Howard

Cleveland TN

399

30

M

9 30-34

1:16:31.1

 

48

Jason Roddy

Soddy Daisy TN

356

34

M

10 30-34

1:16:34.4

 

49

Adam Tucker

Sewanee TN

380

37

M

7 35-39

1:17:36.4

 

50

Keith Jones

Dayton TN

312

24

M

6 19-24

1:20:28.1

 

51

Rachel Stuckey

Dayton TN

373

23

F

2 19-24

1:20:30.4

 

52

Dana Davenport

Murphysboro IL

281

25

F

4 25-29

1:20:32.4

 

53

John Nunley

McMinnville TN

344

47

M

***** 45-49

1:20:33.8

 

54

Adam Broman

Nashville TN

271

27

M

8 25-29

1:20:46.4

 

55

Kristy Kummerow

Nashville TN

320

28

F

5 25-29

1:20:46.5

 

56

Jeremy Cardwell

Soddy Daisy TN

276

34

M

11 30-34

1:21:43.5

 

57

Jack Pickett

Dayton TN

346

64

M

1 60-64

1:21:55.9

 

58

Todd Sparks

Cleveland TN

369

32

M

12 30-34

1:21:56.9

 

59

Benjamin Weaver

Chattanooga TN

385

28

M

9 25-29

1:22:17.7

 

60

Nathan Helton

Chattanooga TN

306

25

M

10 25-29

1:22:18.8

 

61

Shazzmarie Szekely

Jamestown TN

376

46

F

***** 45-49

1:22:29.1

 

62

Ashley Sullivan

Chattanooga TN

374

23

F

3 19-24

1:22:56.6

 

63

Jason Swafford

Ooltewah TN

375

29

M

11 25-29

1:23:03.8

 

64

Jennifer Boll

Jellico TN

262

41

F

***** 40-44

1:23:04.2

 

65

Carl Sheffield

Chattanooga TN

405

40

M

1 70-98

1:23:22.8

 

66

Amber Brodie-Regal

Rossville GA

270

27

F

6 25-29

1:23:32.1

 

67

Jerilyn Turner

Chattanooga TN

381

23

F

4 19-24

1:24:59.7

 

68

Susan Williams

Chattanooga TN

389

45

F

***** 45-49

1:25:19.9

 

69

Molly Levine-Hunt

Marietta GA

323

26

F

7 25-29

1:25:41.9

 

70

Michael Burke

Chattanooga TN

274

28

M

12 25-29

1:26:15.9

 

71

Craik Davis

Chattanooga TN

282

28

M

13 25-29

1:26:16.1

 

72

Carrie Wolf

Ringgold GA

393

36

F

1 35-39

1:26:24.2

 

73

Mitchell Guinn

Cleveland TN

296

54

M

1 50-54

1:26:55.7

 

74

Andrew Moore

Nashville TN

339

30

M

13 30-34

1:27:06.4

 

75

Erin Brock

Chattanooga TN

269

29

F

8 25-29

1:27:06.7

 

76

Gene Pugliese

Acworth GA

350

49

M

1 45-49

1:27:44.1

 

77

Chuck Breithaupt

Marietta GA

268

47

M

2 45-49

1:27:44.3

 

78

Jon Hughes

Ooltewah TN

309

34

M

14 30-34

1:28:11.4

 

79

Sheryl Stamer

Nashville TN

370

38

F

2 35-39

1:29:05.8

 

80

Ruth Kerr

Red Bank TN

315

23

F

5 19-24

1:30:58.4

 

81

Andrew Kelly

Alpharetta GA

314

63

M

2 60-64

1:31:15.8

 

82

Dan Woods

Signal Mountain TN

394

60

M

3 60-64

1:31:36.8

 

83

Suzi Moeller

Winchester TN

338

35

F

3 35-39

1:31:38.3

 

84

Courtney Henry

Signal Mountain TN

307

26

F

9 25-29

1:32:09.1

 

85

Caitlyn Garner

Chattanooga TN

290

19

F

6 19-24

1:32:31.3

 

86

Melissa Hannah

Ringgold GA

300

33

F

3 30-34

1:32:55.7

 

87

Hannah Hafley

Knox TN

298

21

F

7 19-24

1:32:57.7

 

88

Cindy Lowe

Manchester TN

326

39

F

4 35-39

1:33:16.1

 

89

Bill Aiken

Lookout Mountain TN

251

60

M

4 60-64

1:33:16.6

 

90

Bethany Weaver

Chattanooga TN

384

30

F

4 30-34

1:33:17.0

 

91

Katrina Fomich

Chattanooga TN

289

29

F

10 25-29

1:33:17.0

 

92

Jessica Hacker

Chattanooga TN

297

36

F

5 35-39

1:33:21.8

 

93

Chad Nicholson

Cleveland TN

342

31

M

15 30-34

1:35:04.2

 

94

Linda Romero

Snellville GA

359

59

F

1 55-59

1:35:17.6

 

95

Deborah Anziano

Cleveland TN

398

35

F

6 35-39

1:35:23.9

 

96

Tracy Grider

Jasper TN

294

49

M

3 45-49

1:36:07.9

 

97

Leah Miller

Lafayette GA

335

30

F

5 30-34

1:37:05.6

 

98

Shannon Ritchie

Murfreesboro TN

353

28

F

11 25-29

1:37:27.0

 

99

Codi Foley

Sparta TN

288

31

F

6 30-34

1:37:29.5

 

100

Amber Majors

Ringgold GA

328

24

F

8 19-24

1:38:10.5

 

101

Meredith Bertin

Lancaster OH

256

25

F

12 25-29

1:38:35.5

 

102

Samantha Shafer

Lancaster OH

363

28

F

13 25-29

1:38:35.9

 

103

John Tirrill

Atlanta GA

379

48

M

4 45-49

1:38:51.9

 

104

Jane Guertin

Chicago IL

295

24

F

9 19-24

1:39:09.8

 

105

Dawn Johnson

Murfreesboro TN

311

36

F

7 35-39

1:39:40.8

 

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

 

 

106

Julia Stubblefield

Chattanooga TN

372

42

F

1 40-44

1:42:12.0

 

 

107

Heather Kulisek

Signal Mountain TN

319

31

F

7 30-34

1:42:57.8

 

 

108

Robert Kulisek

Signal Mountain TN

318

31

M

16 30-34

1:42:58.7

 

 

109

Jennifer Littel

Ooltewah TN

324

34

F

8 30-34

1:43:04.3

 

 

110

Lane Shirley

Grapevine TX

364

27

F

14 25-29

1:43:10.9

 

 

111

Jamie McBride

Morrison TN

331

36

M

8 35-39

1:43:11.8

 

 

112

Paula McBride

Morrison TN

332

32

F

9 30-34

1:43:11.9

 

 

113

Jay Honeycutt

Acworth GA

308

43

M

1 40-44

1:46:00.4

 

 

114

Laura Harbin

Murfreesboro TN

301

16

F

1 0-18

1:47:18.5

 

 

115

Kinsey Bivins

Murfreesboro TN

257

19

F

10 19-24

1:47:18.5

 

 

116

Renee Chambers

Murfreesboro TN

277

30

F

10 30-34

1:47:19.7

 

 

117

Ellishequea Hardekopf

Chattanooga TN

302

36

F

8 35-39

1:49:45.5

 

 

118

Rebekah Harris

Chattanooga TN

303

38

F

9 35-39

1:51:19.9

 

 

119

Jim Villers

Ooltewah TN

383

63

M

5 60-64

1:54:52.1

 

 

120

Rebecca Bogenschutz

Tucker GA

258

29

F

15 25-29

1:59:01.2

 

 

121

Gina Smith

Richmond KY

366

42

F

2 40-44

2:01:38.5

 

 

122

Kerrie Dehorty

Richmond KY

283

37

F

10 35-39

2:01:38.6

 

 

123

Brent Mahoney

Ooltewah TN

327

29

M

14 25-29

2:05:51.3