Vidalia Onion Run 10K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Results By Zulu Racing



Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Espino

988

19

17

47:20.3

7:38/M

2

Melanie Williams

1447

38

18

47:29.1

7:40/M

3

Amanda Tapley

1428

34

24

49:03.4

7:55/M

 

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Wheeler

1444

13

82

1:04:09.2

10:21/M

 

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darby Thompson

1434

19

76

1:01:52.0

9:59/M

2

Nicolasa Torres

1436

19

86

1:08:19.6

11:01/M

3

Haley Lawler

1282

15

98

1:40:39.2

16:14/M

 

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna McLendon

1463

22

37

52:54.6

8:32/M

2

Briley Hawks

1274

24

54

57:12.5

9:14/M

3

Alexandra Lyberopoulos

1288

20

69

1:01:21.7

9:54/M

4

Anamecia Torres

1437

20

81

1:03:25.2

10:14/M

 

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sydney Thigpen

1432

25

60

58:09.0

9:23/M

 

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Bennett

928

31

52

56:20.2

9:05/M

2

Lettie Peterson

1406

33

53

56:44.7

9:09/M

3

Beth O Neal

1454

30

57

57:27.5

9:16/M

4

Mandy Davenport

980

32

63

59:36.0

9:37/M

5

Cynthia Williamson

1448

34

68

1:00:51.9

9:49/M

6

Sarah Branch

930

30

89

1:12:37.4

11:43/M

7

Joni Butler

974

30

90

1:13:15.0

11:49/M

 

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Williams

1446

37

26

49:25.6

7:58/M

2

samantha riner

1415

37

36

52:52.6

8:32/M

3

Kerri Woodard

1451

35

64

59:44.6

9:38/M

4

Kelly Turner

1438

37

70

1:01:23.6

9:54/M

5

Jody Wilson

1449

39

88

1:10:59.1

11:27/M

6

Brenda Love

1285

38

96

1:32:59.5

15:00/M

 

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keri Hood

1275

42

43

53:47.2

8:40/M

2

Jennifer Edge

986

44

50

55:39.7

8:59/M

3

Lisa Chesser

977

44

56

57:25.5

9:16/M

4

Skye Mashburn

1296

40

65

59:56.8

9:40/M

 

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teri Williams

1445

49

58

57:47.3

9:19/M

2

Susan Britt Macon

1292

48

92

1:15:50.8

12:14/M

3

Nina Gunter

996

47

99

1:40:39.3

16:14/M

 

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Brown

973

51

79

1:02:55.1

10:09/M

 

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin DeBlake

981

55

66

1:00:17.2

9:43/M

2

Melissa Branch

969

56

94

1:25:55.8

13:51/M

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esgar Maldonado

1294

17

1

39:46.7

6:25/M

2

Jacob Sherrill

1456

17

2

40:22.1

6:31/M

3

Cyrus Loper

1283

29

3

41:41.5

6:43/M

 

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Dixon

984

14

5

42:57.8

6:56/M

2

Fernando Sanchez

1419

14

19

48:07.4

7:46/M

3

Jarrett Jackson

1279

11

38

53:12.0

8:35/M

4

Alfredo Gonzales

992

13

45

53:49.0

8:41/M

 

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathaniel McCarthy

1297

19

6

44:24.5

7:10/M

2

Dustin Reynolds

1414

18

8

44:47.2

7:13/M

3

Jimmy Harris

1271

17

10

44:54.6

7:15/M

4

Cole Lynn

1289

17

13

46:44.1

7:32/M

5

Samuel Eisenberg

987

16

15

46:57.1

7:34/M

6

Chad Hanks

1165

17

16

46:57.3

7:34/M

7

Andrew Hammot

998

17

28

49:47.3

8:02/M

8

Tyler Benfield

927

17

29

50:00.3

8:04/M

9

Reef Hatfield

1273

17

33

51:39.5

8:20/M

10

Mac Macon

1293

18

51

56:17.5

9:05/M

11

Patrick Brettschneider

972

19

55

57:21.5

9:15/M

12

David Brennon

971

16

62

59:22.5

9:35/M

13

Dylan Pearce

1405

17

87

1:09:59.8

11:17/M

 

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clifton Robinson

1417

23

4

42:13.2

6:49/M

2

Michael Morgan

1299

24

22

48:45.3

7:52/M

3

Caleb Howard

1277

22

31

51:07.7

8:15/M

4

Jordan Smith

1423

21

47

55:20.6

8:55/M

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Walters

1443

29

14

46:54.4

7:34/M

2

John Reynolds

1413

25

35

52:28.5

8:28/M

3

Jonathan Howard

1276

28

39

53:19.7

8:36/M

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barry Barnes

910

34

7

44:39.8

7:12/M

2

Clint Lord

1284

32

9

44:53.2

7:14/M

3

Chris Zorn

1453

31

23

48:49.5

7:52/M

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Peterson

1407

36

12

45:31.3

7:20/M

2

Brad Turner

1440

36

20

48:17.4

7:47/M

3

Nathan Brazell

970

35

21

48:21.3

7:48/M

4

Charles Turner

1439

39

30

50:25.1

8:08/M

5

Kyle Tillman

1435

39

59

58:06.3

9:22/M

6

Jarrod Windham

1450

39

74

1:01:36.3

9:56/M

7

Jeff Jackson

1278

37

91

1:15:25.3

12:10/M

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel McRae

1298

43

25

49:25.3

7:58/M

2

Todd Mashburn

1295

40

61

59:08.9

9:32/M

3

Samuel Gross

995

42

71

1:01:25.7

9:54/M

4

Brian Frost

1478

40

83

1:05:23.4

10:33/M

5

Andy Coursey

979

44

85

1:08:16.9

11:01/M

6

Brian Love

1286

40

97

1:32:59.5

15:00/M

 

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glenn Robins

1416

46

41

53:35.7

8:39/M

2

Greg Waters

1464

46

67

1:00:30.6

9:45/M

 

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Sharpe

1420

50

32

51:09.7

8:15/M

2

Jim Hanks

999

50

46

55:13.3

8:54/M

3

Jay Cody

978

52

77

1:01:55.2

9:59/M

 

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Harris

1270

56

11

45:09.2

7:17/M

2

John Gray

994

58

27

49:43.8

8:01/M

3

James Anderson

903

58

40

53:22.7

8:36/M

4

J.R. Smith

1425

58

42

53:39.8

8:39/M

5

Virgil McInvale

1455

56

49

55:32.1

8:57/M

6

Madison Macon

1291

55

93

1:15:52.5

12:14/M

 

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Hall

997

61

34

52:14.0

8:25/M

2

Tim Goodman

993

63

48

55:30.5

8:57/M

3

Matt Oxley

1404

61

73

1:01:26.9

9:55/M

4

Tommy Thompson

1433

60

78

1:02:15.5

10:02/M

5

Philip Szmedra

1427

63

80

1:03:23.4

10:13/M

6

Guy Branch

929

62

95

1:32:02.6

14:51/M

 

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miller MaCewen

1290

65

72

1:01:26.2

9:55/M

2

Hulon Johnson

1462

65

75

1:01:48.5

9:58/M

 

Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Reithinger

1412

70

44

53:48.4

8:41/M

2

Joe Nettles

1300

77

84

1:05:50.8

10:37/M


Overall Finish List


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Esgar Maldonado

 

1294

17

M

***** 15-19

39:46.7

6:25/M

2

Jacob Sherrill

 

1456

17

M

***** 15-19

40:22.1

6:31/M

3

Cyrus Loper

 

1283

29

M

***** 25-29

41:41.5

6:43/M

4

Clifton Robinson

 

1417

23

M

1 20-24

42:13.2

6:49/M

5

Paul Dixon

 

984

14

M

1 11-14

42:57.8

6:56/M

6

Nathaniel McCarthy

 

1297

19

M

1 15-19

44:24.5

7:10/M

7

Barry Barnes

 

910

34

M

1 30-34

44:39.8

7:12/M

8

Dustin Reynolds

 

1414

18

M

2 15-19

44:47.2

7:13/M

9

Clint Lord

 

1284

32

M

2 30-34

44:53.2

7:14/M

10

Jimmy Harris

 

1271

17

M

3 15-19

44:54.6

7:15/M

11

James Harris

 

1270

56

M

1 55-59

45:09.2

7:17/M

12

Tom Peterson

 

1407

36

M

1 35-39

45:31.3

7:20/M

13

Cole Lynn

 

1289

17

M

4 15-19

46:44.1

7:32/M

14

Jeremy Walters

 

1443

29

M

1 25-29

46:54.4

7:34/M

15

Samuel Eisenberg

 

987

16

M

5 15-19

46:57.1

7:34/M

16

Chad Hanks

 

1165

17

M

6 15-19

46:57.3

7:34/M

17

Lisa Espino

 

988

19

F

***** 15-19

47:20.3

7:38/M

18

Melanie Williams

 

1447

38

F

***** 35-39

47:29.1

7:40/M

19

Fernando Sanchez

 

1419

14

M

2 11-14

48:07.4

7:46/M

20

Brad Turner

 

1440

36

M

2 35-39

48:17.4

7:47/M

21

Nathan Brazell

 

970

35

M

3 35-39

48:21.3

7:48/M

22

Michael Morgan

 

1299

24

M

2 20-24

48:45.3

7:52/M

23

Chris Zorn

 

1453

31

M

3 30-34

48:49.5

7:52/M

24

Amanda Tapley

 

1428

34

F

***** 30-34

49:03.4

7:55/M

25

Daniel McRae

 

1298

43

M

1 40-44

49:25.3

7:58/M

26

Susan Williams

1446

37

F

1 35-39

49:25.6

7:58/M

27

John Gray

 

994

58

M

2 55-59

49:43.8

8:01/M

28

Andrew Hammot

 

998

17

M

7 15-19

49:47.3

8:02/M

29

Tyler Benfield

 

927

17

M

8 15-19

50:00.3

8:04/M

30

Charles Turner

 

1439

39

M

4 35-39

50:25.1

8:08/M

31

Caleb Howard

 

1277

22

M

3 20-24

51:07.7

8:15/M

32

Steve Sharpe

 

1420

50

M

1 50-54

51:09.7

8:15/M

33

Reef Hatfield

 

1273

17

M

9 15-19

51:39.5

8:20/M

34

Richard Hall

 

997

61

M

1 60-64

52:14.0

8:25/M

35

John Reynolds

 

1413

25

M

2 25-29

52:28.5

8:28/M

36

samantha riner

 

1415

37

F

2 35-39

52:52.6

8:32/M

37

Anna McLendon

 

1463

22

F

1 20-24

52:54.6

8:32/M

38

Jarrett Jackson

 

1279

11

M

3 11-14

53:12.0

8:35/M

39

Jonathan Howard

 

1276

28

M

3 25-29

53:19.7

8:36/M

40

James Anderson

 

903

58

M

3 55-59

53:22.7

8:36/M

41

Glenn Robins

 

1416

46

M

1 45-49

53:35.7

8:39/M

42

J.R. Smith

 

1425

58

M

4 55-59

53:39.8

8:39/M

43

Keri Hood

 

1275

42

F

1 40-44

53:47.2

8:40/M

44

Al Reithinger

 

1412

70

M

1 70-98

53:48.4

8:41/M

45

Alfredo Gonzales

 

992

13

M

4 11-14

53:49.0

8:41/M

46

Jim Hanks

 

999

50

M

2 50-54

55:13.3

8:54/M

47

Jordan Smith

 

1423

21

M

4 20-24

55:20.6

8:55/M

48

Tim Goodman

 

993

63

M

2 60-64

55:30.5

8:57/M

49

Virgil McInvale

 

1455

56

M

5 55-59

55:32.1

8:57/M

50

Jennifer Edge

 

986

44

F

2 40-44

55:39.7

8:59/M

51

Mac Macon

 

1293

18

M

10 15-19

56:17.5

9:05/M

52

Jennifer Bennett

 

928

31

F

1 30-34

56:20.2

9:05/M

53

Lettie Peterson

 

1406

33

F

2 30-34

56:44.7

9:09/M

54

Briley Hawks

 

1274

24

F

2 20-24

57:12.5

9:14/M

55

Patrick Brettschneider

 

972

19

M

11 15-19

57:21.5

9:15/M

56

Lisa Chesser

 

977

44

F

3 40-44

57:25.5

9:16/M

57

Beth O Neal

 

1454

30

F

3 30-34

57:27.5

9:16/M

58

Teri Williams

 

1445

49

F

1 45-49

57:47.3

9:19/M

59

Kyle Tillman

 

1435

39

M

5 35-39

58:06.3

9:22/M

60

Sydney Thigpen

 

1432

25

F

1 25-29

58:09.0

9:23/M

61

Todd Mashburn

 

1295

40

M

2 40-44

59:08.9

9:32/M

62

David Brennon

 

971

16

M

12 15-19

59:22.5

9:35/M

63

Mandy Davenport

 

980

32

F

4 30-34

59:36.0

9:37/M

64

Kerri Woodard

 

1451

35

F

3 35-39

59:44.6

9:38/M

65

Skye Mashburn

 

1296

40

F

4 40-44

59:56.8

9:40/M

66

Robin DeBlake

 

981

55

F

1 55-59

1:00:17.2

9:43/M

67

Greg Waters

 

1464

46

M

2 45-49

1:00:30.6

9:45/M

68

Cynthia Williamson

 

1448

34

F

5 30-34

1:00:51.9

9:49/M

69

Alexandra Lyberopoulos

 

1288

20

F

3 20-24

1:01:21.7

9:54/M

70

Kelly Turner

 

1438

37

F

4 35-39

1:01:23.6

9:54/M

71

Samuel Gross

 

995

42

M

3 40-44

1:01:25.7

9:54/M

72

Miller MaCewen

 

1290

65

M

1 65-69

1:01:26.2

9:55/M

73

Matt Oxley

 

1404

61

M

3 60-64

1:01:26.9

9:55/M

74

Jarrod Windham

 

1450

39

M

6 35-39

1:01:36.3

9:56/M

75

Hulon Johnson

 

1462

65

M

2 65-69

1:01:48.5

9:58/M

76

Darby Thompson

 

1434

19

F

1 15-19

1:01:52.0

9:59/M

77

Jay Cody

 

978

52

M

3 50-54

1:01:55.2

9:59/M

78

Tommy Thompson

 

1433

60

M

4 60-64

1:02:15.5

10:02/M

79

Kathy Brown

 

973

51

F

1 50-54

1:02:55.1

10:09/M

80

Philip Szmedra

 

1427

63

M

5 60-64

1:03:23.4

10:13/M

81

Anamecia Torres

 

1437

20

F

4 20-24

1:03:25.2

10:14/M

82

Jenna Wheeler

 

1444

13

F

1 11-14

1:04:09.2

10:21/M

83

Brian Frost

 

1478

40

M

4 40-44

1:05:23.4

10:33/M

84

Joe Nettles

 

1300

77

M

2 70-98

1:05:50.8

10:37/M

85

Andy Coursey

 

979

44

M

5 40-44

1:08:16.9

11:01/M

86

Nicolasa Torres

 

1436

19

F

2 15-19

1:08:19.6

11:01/M

87

Dylan Pearce

 

1405

17

M

13 15-19

1:09:59.8

11:17/M

88

Jody Wilson

 

1449

39

F

5 35-39

1:10:59.1

11:27/M

89

Sarah Branch

 

930

30

F

6 30-34

1:12:37.4

11:43/M

90

Joni Butler

 

974

30

F

7 30-34

1:13:15.0

11:49/M

91

Jeff Jackson

 

1278

37

M

7 35-39

1:15:25.3

12:10/M

92

Susan Britt Macon

 

1292

48

F

2 45-49

1:15:50.8

12:14/M

93

Madison Macon

 

1291

55

M

6 55-59

1:15:52.5

12:14/M

94

Melissa Branch

 

969

56

F

2 55-59

1:25:55.8

13:51/M

95

Guy Branch

 

929

62

M

6 60-64

1:32:02.6

14:51/M

96

Brenda Love

 

1285

38

F

6 35-39

1:32:59.5

15:00/M

97

Brian Love

 

1286

40

M

6 40-44

1:32:59.5

15:00/M

98

Haley Lawler

 

1282

15

F

3 15-19

1:40:39.2

16:14/M

99

Nina Gunter

 

996

47

F

3 45-49

1:40:39.3

16:14/M