Race Results

Click the link below to view complete results. Please allow 3 hours after the race for results to be posted.

Official results are based on USATF Rule 245. ***Please read Rule 245 before contacting us in regards to chip vs. gun time.

August 2014

August 9 – Peace Love Run 5K (Overall)

August 9 – Peace Love Run 5K (Age Group)

July 2014

July 26 – Heroes in Recovery 6K (Overall)

July 26 – Heroes in Recovery 6K (Age Group)

July 4 - We the Runners 5K (Overall)

July 4 - We the Runners 5K (Age Group)

July 4 - We the Runners 10K (Overall)

July 4 - We the Runners 10K (Age Group)

July 4 - We the Runners Half Marathon (Overall)

July 4 - We the Runners Half Marathon (Age Group)

June 2014

June 28 – HBCU Alumni 5K (Overall)

June 28 - HBCU Alumni 5K (Age Group)

June 28 - HBCU Alumni 10K (Overall)

June 28 - HBCU Alumni 10K (Age Group)

May 2014

May 19 - Monday Night Mile (Overall)

May 19 - Monday Night Mile Organizers (Overall)

May 17 - Brookhaven Bolt 5K (Overall)

May 17 – Brookhaven Bolt 5K (Age Group)

May 10 – MamaBear 5K Run/Walk (Overall)

May 10 – MamaBear 5K Run/Walk (Age Group)

May 10Rad Retro Run 5K (Overall)

May 10Rad Retro Run 5K (Age Group)

May 4 - Tri Cities 5K Run/Walk (Overall)

May 4 - Tri Cities 5K Run/Walk (Age Group)

May 4 - Tri Cities 10K Run/Walk (Overall)

May 4 - Tri Cities 10K Run/Walk (Age Group)

April 2014

April 19 – Sweetwater 420 Fest 5K (Overall)

April 19 - Sweetwater 420 Fest 5K (Age Group)

April 12 - OneSight Eye Run 5K (Overall)

April 12 - OneSight Eye Run 5K (Age Group)

April 5- Tennessee State University Big Blue Tiger 5K (Overall)

April 5- Tennessee State University Big Blue Tiger 5K (Age Group)

March 2014

March 29- Pound the Pavement for Peter 5K (Overall)

March 29- Pound the Pavement for Peter 5K (Overall)

March 29- Pound the Pavement for Peter 5K (Age Group)

March 25- Gordon Hospital Run for Your Life 5K (Overall)

March 25- Gordon Hospital Run for Your Life 5K (Age Group)

March 22- Dublin Leprehaun 1 Mile (Overall)

March 22- Dublin Leprechaun 5K (Overall)

March 22- Dublin Leprechaun 5K (Age Group)

March 22- Dublin Leprechaun 10K (Overall)

March 22- Dublin Leprechaun 10K (Age Group)

March 15- Fallen Heroes of Georgia 5K (Overall)

March 15- Fallen Heroes of Georgia 5K (Award Winners)

March 15- Fallen Heroes of Georgia 10K (Overall)

March 15- Fallen Heroes of Georgia 10K (Award Winners)

March 1- Totally Running Cupcake 15K (Overall)

March 1- Totally Running Cupcake 15K (Age Group)

March 1- Totally Running Cupcake 5K (Overall)

March 1- Totally Running Cupcake 5K (Age Group)

February 2014

February 23- GRU Augusta HALF MARATHON (Overall)

February 23- GRU Augusta HALF MARATHON (Age Group)

February 23- GRU Augusta 10K (Overall)

February 22- Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K (Overall)

February 22- Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K (Age Group)

February 15- Run to Love 5K (Overall)

February 15- Run to Love 5K (Age Group)

January 2014

January 20 -  MLKDAY 5K (Overall)

January 20 -  MLKDAY 5K (Age Group)

December 2013

December 14 -  US NAVY CLASSIC 10MILE (Overall)

December 14 -  US NAVY CLASSIC 10MILE (Age Group)

December 14 -  US NAVY CLASSIC 5K (Overall)

December 14 -  US NAVY CLASSIC 5K (Age Group)

November 2013

November 28 -  Tryptophan 1/2 Marathon (Overall)

November 28 -  Tryptophan 1/2 Marathon (Age Group)

November 28 -  Tryptophan 10K (Overall)

November 28 -  Tryptophan 10K (Age Group)

November 28 -  Tryptophan 5K (Overall)

November 28 -  Tryptophan 5K (Age Group)

November 23 -  Hill Country Trail Race at Serenbe 15K (Overall)

November 23 -  Hill Country Trail Race at Serenbe 15K (Age Group)

November 23 -  Hill Country Trail Race at Serenbe 5K (Overall)

November 23 -  Hill Country Trail Race at Serenbe 5K (Age Group)

November 16 -  Village to Village 11K (Overall)

November 16 -  Village to Village 11K (Age Group)

November 11 -  Quest to End Homelessness 5K (Overall)

November 11 -  Quest to End Homelessness 5K (Age Group)

November 9 -  ECA 5K (Overall)

November 9 -  ECA 5K (Age Group)

November 9 -  Autism Speaks 5K (Overall)

November 9 –  Autism Speaks 5K (Age Group)

November 2 –  UNDY 5000 5K (Overall)

November 2 -  UNDY 5000 5K (Age Group)

October 2013

October 26 -  Big Pumpkin 5K (Overall)

October 26 -  Big Pumpkin 5K (Age Group)

October 20 -  Race to Rally Hope 5K (Overall)

October 20 -  Race to Rally Hope 5K (Age Group)

October 20 -  Race to Rally Hope 10K (Overall)

October 20 -  Race to Rally Hope 10K (Age Group)

October 19 -  Superheroes vs. Villains 1 Mile (Overall)

October 19 -  Superheroes vs. Villains 5K (Overall)

October 19 -  Superheroes vs. Villains 5K (Age Group)

October 19 -  Spooktacular Chase 5K (Overall)

October 19 -  Spooktacular Chase 5K (Age Group)

October 12 -  Woodyfest 5K (Overall)

October 12 -  Woodyfest 5K (Age Group)

October 10 -  Pal Patrol 5K (Overall)

October 10 -  Pal Patrol 5K (Age Group)

September 2013

September 21 -  Vibha The Dream Mile 5K Run (Overall)

September 21 -  Vibha The Dream Mile 5K Run (Age Group)

September 21 -  Vibha The Dream Mile 10K Run (Overall)

September 21 -  Vibha The Dream Mile 10K Run (Age Group)

September 21 -  Vibha The Dream Mile 5K Walk (Overall)

September 21 -  Vibha The Dream Mile 5K Walk (Age Group)

September 14 -  AREA 13.1 Castle Rock, CO (Overall)

September 14 -  AREA 13.1 Castle Rock, CO (Age Group)

September 14 -  Terrestrial 5K Castle Rock , CO (Overall)

September 14 -  Terrestrial 5K Castle Rock, CO (Age Group)

September 2 -  Action Dash Atlanta 5K (Overall)

September 2 -  Action Dash Atlanta 5K (Age Group)

August 2013

August 31 -  Celebrate Freedom 5K (Overall)

August 31 -  Celebrate Freedom 5K (Age Group)

August 31 -  Celebrate Freedom 10K (Overall)

August 31 -  Celebrate Freedom 10K (Age Group)

August 17 -  AREA 13.1 Half Marathon – Roswell (Overall)

August 17 -  AREA 13.1 Half Marathon (Age Group)

August 3 –  Wounded Heroes 5K (Overall)

August 3 - Wounded Heroes 5K (Age Group)

July 2013

July 4 - We the Runners Wheelchair Division 10K (Overall)

July 4 - We the Runners 5K (Overall)

June 29HBCU Alumni  5K (Age Group)

June 15Run Zulu 5K (Overall)

June 15Run Zulu 5K (Age Group)

June 8 - Tusk Run 5K (Overall)

June 8 - Tusk Run 5K (Age Group)

June 8 - River Run for Hope 5K (Overall)

June 8River Run for Hope 5K (Age Group)

June 8River Run for Hope 10K (Overall)

June 8River Run for Hope 10K (Age Group)

June 1Heaven Can Weight 5K (Overall)

May 2013

May 25 - MamaBear 5K (Overall)

May 25 - MamaBear 5K (Age Group)

May 18 (5PM) - Peace Love Run 5K (Overall)

May 18 (5PM) - Peace Love Run 5K (Age Group)

May 18Brookhaven Bolt 5K (Overall)

May 18Brookhaven Bolt 5K (Age Group)

May 11ECA 5K Eagle Run (Overall)

May 11ECA 5K Eagle Run (Age Group)

May 4Tri Cities 5K Run/Walk (Overall)

May 4Tri Cities 5K Run/Walk (Age Group)

May 4Tri Cities 10K Run/Walk (Overall)

May 4Tri Cities 10K Run/Walk (Age Group)

April 2013

April 27Refuge Run 5k (Overall)

April 27Refuge Run 5k (Age Group)

April 27Dare to Dash 5k (Overall)

April 27Dare to Dash 5k (Age Group)

April 20Running Nerds 5K (Overall)

April 20Running Nerds 5K (Age Group)

April 20Sweetwater 420 5K (Overall)

April 20Sweetwater 420 5K (Age Group)

April 13OneSight EyeRun 5K (Overall)

April 13OneSight EyeRun 5K (Age Group)

April 9Gordon Hospital Run for Your Life 5K (Overall)

April 9Gordon Hospital Run for Your Life 5K (Age Group)

April 6AU Mud Run 5K (Overall)

April 6AU Mud Run 5K (Age Group)

April 6AU Mud Run 5K (TEAM RESULTS)

April 6AU Mud Run 10 MILE/RECON (Overall)

 

March 2013

March 30  – Atlanta Men’s 5K (Overall)

March 30  – Atlanta Men’s 5K (Age Group)

March 16  – Dublin Leprechaun  1 Mile (Overall)

March 16  – Dublin Leprechaun  5K (Overall)

March 16  – Dublin Leprechaun  5K (Age Group)

March 16  – Dublin Leprechaun  10K (Overall)

March 16  – Dublin Leprechaun  10K (Age Group)

March 2  – CUPCAKE Road Race 5K (Overall)

March 2  – CUPCAKE Road Race 5K (Age Group)

March 2  – CUPCAKE Road Race 15K (Overall)

March 2  – CUPCAKE Road Race 15K (Age Group)

February 2013

February 24 – GRU Augusta Half Marathon (Overall)

February 24 – GRU Augusta Half Marathon (Age Group)

February 24 – GRU Augusta Half Marathon Wheelchair Division (Award Winner)

February 24 – GRU Augusta 10K (Overall)

February 24 – GRU Augusta 10K (Award Winners)

February 23 – Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K (Overall)

February 23 – Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K (Age Group)

February 16 – Run to Love 5K (Overall)

February 16 – Run to Love 5K (Age Group)

January 2013

January 26 – Atlanta Mission 5K (Overall)

January 26 – Atlanta Mission 5K (Age Group)

January 21 – MLKDAY 5K (Overall)

January 21(***Awards were not standard) - MLKDAY 5K (Age Group)

December 2012

December 22+ – runningnerds Treadmill Challenge 5K (Overall)

December 22+ – runningnerds Treadmill Challenge 5K (Age Group)

December 22+ – runningnerds Virtual Half Marathon (Overall)

December 22+ – runningnerds Virtual Half Marathon (Age Group)

December 15 – Lookout Mountain 10K (Overall)

December 15 – Lookout Mountain 10K (Age Group)

December 15 – Lookout Mountain 50 Mile (Overall)

December 15 – Lookout Mountain 50 Mile (Age Group)

December 8 – BBVA Compass 5K (Overall)

December 8 – BBVA Compass 5K (Age Group)

December 8 – Jingle Bell Run 5K (Overall)

December 8 – Jingle Bell Run 5K (Age Group)

December 8 – Jingle Bell Run 5K (Team Results)

December 1 – Faith Cline Elf Trot 5K (Overall)

December 1 – Faith Cline Elf Trot 5K (Age Group)

December 1 – Jingle Jog Cumming 5K (Overall)

December 1 – Jingle Jog Cumming 5K (Age Group)

November 2012

November 17 – Quest 35 5K (Overall)

November 17 – Quest 35 5K (Age Group)

November 10 – Yogli Mogli 5K (Overall)

November 10 – Yogli Mogli 5K (Age Group)

November 3 – UNDY 5000 Road Race 5K (Overall)

November 3 – UNDY 5000 Road Race 5K (Age Group)

November 3 – Lake Spivey Road Race 5K (Overall)

November 3 – Lake Spivey Road Race 5K (Age Group)

November 3 – Lake Spivey Road Race 15K (Overall)

November 3 – Lake Spivey Road Race 15K (Age Group)

October 2012

October 27 – Big Pumpkin 5K (Overall)

October 27 – Big Pumpkin 5K (Age Group)

October 21 – RunDunwoody 5K (Overall)

October 21 – RunDunwoody 5K (Age Group)

October 20 – Spooktacular Chase 5K (Overall)

October 20 – Spooktacular Chase 5K (Age Group)

October 20 – Tanger Fit for Families 5K (Overall)

October 20 – Tanger Fit for Families 5K (Age Group)

October 13 – Frogtown Trail Challenge 4 Mile (Overall)

October 13 – Frogtown Trail Challenge 4 Mile (Age Group)

October 13 – Frogtown Trail Challenge 10 Mile (Overall)

October 13 – Frogtown Trail Challenge 10 Mile (Age Group)

October 6 – Rock Creek Stump Jump 50K (Overall)

October 6 – Rock Creek Stump Jump 50K (Division)

October 6 – Rock Creek Stump Jump 11 Mile (Overall)

October 6 – Rock Creek Stump Jump 11 Mile (Division)

October 6 – Garden Gallop 5K (Overall)

October 6 – Garden Gallop 5K (Age Group)

October 4 – PAL PATROL/Jackson Healthcare 5K (Overall)

October 4 – PAL PATROL/Jackson Healthcare 5K (Age Group)

September 2012

September 29 – Silver Lake Stampede 5K (Overall)

September 29 – Silver Lake Stampede 5K (Age Group)

September 22 – KSU Run for Recovery 5K (Overall)

September 22 – KSU Run for Recovery 5K (Age Group)

September 15 – The Race For the Fallen Half Marathon (Age Group)

September 15 – The Race For the Fallen Half Marathon (Overall)

September 8 – The O-Run Atlanta (Overall)

September 8 – Great Locomotive Chase 5K (Overall)

September 8 – Great Locomotive Chase 5K (Age Group)

September 3 – Action Dash Rome 5K (Overall)

September 3 – Action Dash Rome 5K (Age Group)

September 3 – Action Dash Atlanta 5K (Overall)

September 3 – Action Dash Atlanta 5K (Age Group)

September 3 – Action Dash Athens 5K (Overall)

September 3 – Action Dash Athens 5K (Age Group)

September 1 – Celebrate Freedom 10K (Overall)

September 1 – Celebrate Freedom 10K (Age Group)

September 1 – Celebrate Freedom 5K (Overall)

September 1 – Celebrate Freedom 5K (Age Group)

September 1 – ATL 20K Relay and 10K – 10K (Overall)

September 1 – ATL 20K Relay and 10K – 10K (Age Group)

September 1 – ATL 20K Relay and 10K – 20K (Overall)

September 1 – ATL 20K Relay and 10K – 20K (Age Group)

September 1 – ATL 20K Relay and 10K – 20K – 2 Person Relay (Overall)

September 1 – ATL 20K Relay and 10K – 20K – 4 Person Relay (Overall)

August 2012

August 18 – AREA 13.1 Half Marathon (Overall)

August 18 – AREA 13.1 Half Marathon (Age Group)

August 10 – Eva Bank Midnight Run 5K (Overall)

August 10 – Eva Bank Midnight Run 5K (Age Group)

August 4 – Run for Wounded Warriors 5K (Overall)

August 4 – Run for Wounded Warriors 5K (Age group)

August 4 – Rock/Creek Still Hollow 10K (Overall)

August 4 – Rock/Creek Still Hollow 10K (Age Group)

August 4 – Rock/Creek Still Hollow Half Marathon (Overall)

August 4 – Rock/Creek Still Hollow Half Marathon (Age Group)

July 2012

July 19-22 – runningnerds Treadmill Challenge 5K (Overall)

July 19-22 – runningnerds Virtual Half Marathon (Overall)

July 20 – A Midsummer Night’s Mayors Run 5K (Overall)

July 20 – A Midsummer Night’s Mayors Run 5K (Age Group)

June 2012

June 30 – HBCU 5K (Overall)

June 30 – HBCU 5K (Age Group)

June 23 – Race to the Courthouse 5K (Overall)

June 23 – Race to the Courthouse 5K (Age Group)

June 16 – Run Zulu  5K (Overall)

June 16 – Run Zulu  5K (Age Group)

June 16 – Dream Dash 5K (Overall)

June 16 – Dream Dash 5K (Age Group)

June 9 – Miles 4 Major 5K (Overall)

June 9 – Miles 4 Major 5K (Age Group)

June 2 – JFest 5K (Age Group)

June 2 – JFest 5K (Overall)

May 2012

May 26 – MAMABEAR 5K (Age Group)

May 26 – MAMABEAR 5K (Overall)

May 19 – Rock/Creek Scenic City Marathon (Age Group)

May 19 – Rock/Creek Scenic City Marathon (Overall)

May 19 – Rock/Creek Scenic City Half Marathon (Age Group)

May 19 – Rock/Creek Scenic City Half Marathon (Overall)

May 19 – Brookhaven Bolt 5K (Age Group)

May 19 – Brookhaven Bolt 5K (Overall)

May 12 – Swift Cantrell Classic 5K (Age Group)

May 12 – Swift Cantrell Classic 5K (Overall)

April 2012

April 28 – Make-A-Wish (Run for Wishes 5K) (Age Group)

April 28 – Make-A-Wish (Run for Wishes 5K) (Overall)

April 28 – Vidalia Onion Run 5K (Age Group)

April 28 – Vidalia Onion Run 5K (Overall)

April 28 – Vidalia Onion Run 10K (Age Group)

April 28 – Vidalia Onion Run 10K (Overall)

April 26  -  Run For Your Life – Gordon Hospital 5K  – (Overall)

April 26  -  Run For Your Life – Gordon Hospital 5K  – (Age Group)

April 22  -  Coach Jay 5K  – (Age Group)

April 22  -  Coach Jay 5K  – (Overall)

April 21  -  Sweetwater 420 5K  – (Age Group)

April 21  -  Sweetwater 420 5K  – (Overall)

April 21  -  OneSight Eye Run 5K  – (Age Group)

April 21  -  OneSight Eye Run 5K  – (Overall)

April 14  -  Runningnerds 5K  – (Age Group)

April 14  -  Runningnerds 5K  – (Overall)

April 14  -  Run for God – Run at the Mill 5K  – (Overall)

April 14  -  Run for God – Run at the Mill 5K  – (Age Group)

April 14  -  Run for God – Run at the Mill Half Marathon  – (Overall)

April 14  -  Run for God – Run at the Mill Half Marathon  – (Age Group)

March 2012

March 31  -  Dental Dash for Disabilities 5K  – (Overall)

March 31  -  Dental Dash for Disabilities 5K  – (Age Group)

March 24  -  Rock Creek River Gorge 6.5 Trail Race – Chattanooga – (Overall)

March 24  -  Rock Creek River Gorge 6.5 Trail Race – Chattanooga – (Age Group)

March 24  -  Rock Creek River Gorge 10.2 Trail Race – Chattanooga – (Overall)

March 24  -  Rock Creek River Gorge 10.2 Trail Race – Chattanooga – (Age Group)

March 17  -  Leprechaun 5K  Dublin GA - (Overall)

March 17  -  Leprechaun 5K  Dublin GA - (Age Group)

March 17  -  Leprechaun 10K  Dublin GA - (Overall)

March 17  -  Leprechaun 10K  Dublin GA - (Age Group)

March 17  -  Leprechaun 1 Mile  Dublin GA - (Overall)

March 3  -  Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K – (Overall)

March 3  -  Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K – (Age Group)

March 3  -  Hospice of Marshall County Raced to Remember 5K – (Age Group)

March 3  -  Hospice of Marshall County Raced to Remember 5K – (Overall)

February 2012

February 26  -  Augusta Half Marathon – (Age Group)

February 26  -  Augusta Half Marathon – (Overall)

February 11  -  PTS Cupid Chase 5K - (Age Group)

February 11  -  PTS Cupid Chase 5K - (Overall)

January 2012

January 28  -  Tartan Trot 5K - (Overall)

January 28  -  Tartan Trot 5K - (Age Groups)

January 28  -  Tartan Trot 10K - (Overall)

January 28  -  Tartan Trot 10K - (Age Groups)

January 21  -  V2V 10K - (Overall)

January 21  -  V2V 10K - (Age Groups)

January 16  -  MLKDAY 5K - (Overall)

January 16  -  MLKDAY 5K - (Age Groups)

December 2011

December 17 -  Rock/Creek Lookout Mountain 50Mile – (Award Winners/Overall)

December 17 -  Rock/Creek Lookout Mountain 10K – (Award Winners/Overall)

December 10 -  Jingle Bell Run 5K - (Overall)

December 10 -  Jingle Bell Run 5K - (Age Group)

December 10 -  Jingle Bell Run 5K - (Team Results)

December 3 -  Faith Cline Elf Trot 5K - (Overall)

December 3 -  Faith Cline Elf Trot 5K - (Age Group)

November 2011

November 12 -  Warrior Way 5K - (Overall)

November 12 -  Warrior Way 5K - (Age Group)

November 12 -  UNDY 5000  5K - (Overall)

November 12 -  UNDY 5000  5K - (Age Group)

November 5 -  what If ?  5K - (Overall)

November 5 -  what If ? 5K - (Age Group)

November 5 -  Lake Spivey Road Race 5K (Age Group/Overall)

November 5 -  Lake Spivey Road Race 15K (Age Group/Overall)

October 2011

October 29 -  Big Pumpkin 5K - Roswell, Georgia (Overall)

October 29 -  Big Pumpkin 5K - Roswell, Georgia (Age Group)

October 22 -  Help Mend Broken Hearts 5K - Kennesaw, Georgia (Age Group/Overall)

October 22 -  Spooktacular Chase 5K - Smyrna, Georgia (Overall)

October 22 -  Spooktacular Chase 5K - Smyrna, Georgia (Age Group)

October 15 -  Dalton Red Carpet Half Marathon – Dalton, Georgia (Overall)

October 15 -  Dalton Red Carpet Half Marathon – Dalton, Georgia (Age Group)

October 15 -  Dalton Red Carpet 5K – Dalton, Georgia (Overall)

October 15 -  Dalton Red Carpet 5K – Dalton, Georgia (Age Group)

October 15 -  Tanger Outlets 5K – Commerce, Georgia  (Overall)

October 15 -  Tanger Outlets 5K – Commerce, Georgia (Age Group)

October 8 -  Frogtown Trail Challenge 10Mile (Overall)

October 8 -  Frogtown Trail Challenge 10Mile (Age Group)

October 8 -  Frogtown Trail Challenge 4Mile (Overall)

October 8 -  Frogtown Trail Challenge 4Mile (Age Group)

October 1 -  Rock/Creek Stump Jump 50K (Award Winners)

October 1 – Rock/Creek Stump Jump 50K  (Overall)

October 1 – Rock/Creek Stump Jump 11 Mile (Award Winners)

October 1 – Rock/Creek Stump Jump 11 Mile (Overall)

October 1 – Kids’ Chance 5K (Age Group/Overall)

September 2011

September 24 – Save Silver Lake 5K (Age Group/Overall)

September 24 – Under the Oaks 10K (Age Group/Overall)

September 24 – Under the Oaks 5K (Age Group/Overall)

September 17 – Race for the Fallen Half Marathon (Age Group/Overall)

September 17 – Caterpillar Crawl 5K (Age Group/Overall)

September 17 – Butterfly Bolt 10K (Age Group/Overall)

September 10 – Great Locomotive Chase 5K (Age Group/Overall)

September 10 – Kennesaw State University Run 4 Recovery 5K (Overall)

September 10 – Kennesaw State University – Run 4 Recovery 5K (Age Group)

September 3 – Celebrate Freedom 5K (Age Group/Overall)

September 3 – Celebrate Freedom 10K (Age Group/Overall)

August 2011

August 20 – ALP 304  5K (Age Group/Overall)

August 13   EVA Bank Midnight 5K Run (Age Group)

August 13  EVA Bank Midnight 5K Run (Overall)

August 6 - Run 4 Wounded Warriors 5K (Age Group)

August 6 - Run 4 Wounded Warriors 5K (Overall)

August 6 - Rock/Creek Greenway 5 Mile (Age Group/Overall)

July 2011

July 16 -  Clyde’s Run 5K (Age Group/Overall)

June 2011

June 25 -  Road to the Courthouse 5K (Age Group/Overall)

June 18 -  Garden Gallop 5K (Age Group/Overall)

June 16 - Cox 5K (Age Group/Overall)

May 2011

May 21 – Rock/Creek Scenic City Marathon (Age/Overall)

May 21 – Rock/Creek Scenic City Half Marathon (Age/Overall)

May 21 – geneRACEtion 10K (Age Group/Overall)

May 14 – East Atlanta Kids 5K Age Group/Overall

May 7 – Swift Cantrell 5K Age Group

May 7 – Swift Cantrell 5K Overall

April 2011

April 30 – Vidalia Onion Run 5K (Age/Overall)

April 30 – Vidalia Onion Run 10K (Age/Overall)

April 30 – Tink Trot 5K (Age Group/Overall)

April 23 – Take Back the Night 5K (Age/Overall)

April 16 – ONESIGHT Eye Run 10K (Age/Overall)

April 16 – ONESIGHT Eye Run 5K (Age/Overall)

April 9 – Run Zulu 5K (Age/Overall)

April 9 – Run for God – Run at the Mill 5K (Overall)

April 9 – Run for God – Run at the Mill 5K (Age Group)

April 9 – Run for God – Run at the Mill Half Marathon (Overall)

April 9 – Run for God – Run at the Mill Half Marathon (Age Group)

April 2 – Easter Seals Birmingham ”Run for a Reason” 5K (Age/Overall)

March 2011

March 31 – Gordon Hospital “Run for your Life” 5K (Age/Overall)

March 26 – Rock Creek River Gorge 6.5 Mile (Age/Overall)

March 26 – Rock Creek River Gorge 10.2 Mile (Age/Overall)

March 12 -Zulu African Adventure Trail Challenge 10 Mile (Age/Overall)

March 12 – Zulu African Adventure Trail Challenge 4 Mile (Age/Overall)

March 5 – Warthog Waddle 5K (Overall)

March 5 – Warthog Waddle 5K (Age Group)

March 5 – Marshall County Hospice – Race to Remember 5K (Age Group)

March 5 – Marshall County Hospice – Race to Remember 5K (Overall)

February 2011

February 26 – CSO Noteworthy 5K (Age Group/Overall)

January 2011

January 29 – Tartan Trot 5K (Age Group/Overall)

Januray 29 – Tartan Trot 10K (Age Group/Overall)

January 22 – Village 2 Village 10K (Birmingham)

December 2010

December 18 – Lookout Mountain (Rock/Creek Trail Series) 50 Mile

December 18 – Lookout Mountain (Rock/Creek Trail Series) 10K

December 4 – Faith Cline Elf Trot

December 4 – JBR 5K Birmingham

November 2010

November 13 – UNDY 5000 Atlanta

November 9 – REF 5K (Piedmont Park)

November 6 – Tiger Tracks 5K – Roanoke, AL

November 6 – Bark Park 5K

October 2010

October 30 – Big Pumpkin 5K

October 23 – Kid’s Chance 5K

October 16 – Monster Dash 5K (8am)

October 16 – Race 4 Salvation (4:00 PM)

October 9 – Tanger Outlets 5K (Commerce, GA)

October 2 – Frogtown Trail Challenge 4 Mile

October 2 – Frogtown Trail Challenge 10 Mile

September 2010

September 25 – Caterpillar Crawl 5K

September 18 – First Connection – Marietta First Baptist 5K

September 11 – KSU Run for Recovery 5K

August 2010

August 21 – Gary Tillman Clocktower 5K

August 14 – Merrill King Fit 4 Fall 5K

August 13 – Eva Bank Midnight Run 5K – Cullman AL

July 2010

July 17 – Clyde’s Run 5K

June 2010

June 26 – Race to the Courthouse 5K – Birmingham

June 19 – Mary Lin 5K

June 19 – Holtclaw Hustle 5K

June 19 – Holtclaw Hustle 10K

June 12 – US Army HOOAH 5K

June 12 – US Army HOOAH 10K

June 5 – Child Heart Saver 5K

May 2010

May 15 – East Atlanta Kids 5K

April 2010

April 24 – Grayson Day Road Race 5K

April 24 – Grayson Day Road Race 1 Mile Fun Run

April 24 – Take Back the Night 5K

April 17 – Gwinnett Braves Shoebox Derby 5K

March 2010

March 20 – Fallen Officer 5K, March 20 2010

March 14 – 27 – Hills Grassy Path 5 Miler